Skip to main content
International
Lightning Class Association
Home2012 Results

Regatta Results – 2012

Date

Regatta

Regatta Host/Winners

Results

Photos

Report

 
  Southwestern Circuit
Texas, Southern and Mississippi District Traveling Circuit
  1. Tommy Meric
  2. Clarke Newman
  3. Larry Frost
Results
 
   
December
29-31
Chilean National Championship
Puerto del Estero, Pucon, Chile
  1. Tito Gonzalez
  2. Felipe Robles
  3. Alejandro Perez
Results
 
   
6-9
South American Championship
Club Nautico El Portillo/Fleet 501-Tomine, Colombia
  1. Santiago Uzcátegui, Jochen Raute and Federico Uzcátegui; COL
  2. Tommy Sumner, Fillipe Gil and Felipe Brito; BRA 
  3. Philippe Jacob, Paula Douat and Daniel Castillo; COL
Results     
November
10-11
Jubilee Regatta

Pensacola Yacht Club/Fleet 135-Pensacola, FL
  1. João Hackerott, John Bennett, Maria Hackerott
  2. Claudio Biekarck, Gunnar Ficker, Marcelo Da Silva
  3. Thomas Sumner, Felipe Brito, Felipe Gil
Results

3-4
Bluenose Regatta

Harbour Island Yacht Club/Fleet 262-Old Hickory Lake, TN
  1. Carrie Houtman, John McCree, Amy Abramczyk
  2. James Taylor, George Auer, Stan Cummins
  3. Tom Allen, Sara Paisley, Laura Jeffers
Results

 
October
20-21
Fall-in Regatta



Cowan Lake Sailing Association/Fleet 303 – Cincinnati, OH
  1. James Taylor
  2. Kurt Andrews
  3. Dick Pugh
Results
 
20-21
Pennsylvania Govenor's Cup

Susquehanna Yacht Club/Fleet 253-Wrightsville, PA
  1. Claudio Biekarck, Gunnar Ficke, Marcelo Silva
  2. Thomas Sumner, Felipe Brit, Larissa Juk 
  3. Mario Buckup, Telma Buckup, Marc Buckup 
Results
 
20-21
Wild Oyster Regatta

Carolina Yacht Club/Fleet 429-Charleston, SC
  1. David Starck, Jody Starck, Jason Lutz
  2. Patrick Hogan, Peter Hogan, Will Sloger
  3. Pierce Barden, Joe Pitcavage, Emily Aspland
Results
 
13-14
Frigid Digit

Severn Sailing Association/Fleet 329-Annapolis, MD
  1. Ed Adams, Neil Fowler, Nancy Haberland
  2. Larry MacDonald, Ian Jones, Jody Starck
  3. David Starck, Christine Moloney, Tim Scanlon
 Results
   
6-7
Atlanta Cup Regatta

Lake Lanier Sailing Club/Fleet 348-Flowery Branch, GA
  1. Lenny Krawcheck, Beau Samuelson, Mack McKenzie
  2. Bob Harkrider, Sharon Harkrider, Marcus Moehlman
  3. Will Tyner, Henry McCray, John Mossman
Results
   
6-7
Leaf Peeper Regatta
Mallets Bay Boat Club/Fleet 301-Burlington, VT
  1. Jamie Allan, Stephanie Boucher, Jay Deakin
  2. Bill Fastiggi, Suzy Coburn, Suzanne Hebeler
  3. Caroline Patten, Emily Pelo, Tyler Menninger
Results
   
6-7
Leaf Peeper

Malletts Bay Boat Club/Fleet 301 – Colchester VT
  1. Jamie Allen, Chantal Leger, Stephanie Boucher
  2. Don Brush, Marilynne Johnson, Tammy Kilby
  3. James Unsworth, Josh, Saltmarsh, Bjarki Gunnerson
Results
 
 
6
Last Blast Regatta
Nyack Boat Club/Fleet 75-Nyack, NY
  1. Justin Coplan, Danielle Prior, Mike Carney
  2. Ed Adams, Meredith Adams, Pat Connerney
  3. Bob Sengstacken, Daniel Zitin, Maud Lindsay
Results
 
   
September
29
The Philadelphia Cup Regatta
Independence Seaport Museum, Philadelphia, PA
  1. John Faus
  2. Gary Swangler
  3. Dick Moyer
Results
 
   
22-23
Southampton Fall Regatta
Southampton Yacht Club/Fleet 431-Southampton, NY
  1. Tom Allen, Kelly Crane, Chris Schon
  2. Frank Mergenthaler
  3. Ched Proctor
Results
   
22-23
Bare Bones Regatta
Mansfield Sailing Club/Fleet 150-Mansfield, OH
  1. Jim Taylor, George Auer, Carl Taylor
  2. Tom Varley, Jon Varley, Matt Buchanan
  3. Eric Brandt, Becky Young, Nick Brandt
Results
   
22-23
Red Flannels

Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club/Fleet 5-Chicago, IL
  1. Bill Faude, Ernie Dieball, Jared Drake
  2. Todd Wake, Kristine Wake, Doug Wake
  3. David Stix, Steve Diaz, Amy Simonson
 Results
   
15-16
Bruce Goldsmith Memorial Regatta
Independance Seaport Museum - Philadelphia, PA
  1. Billy Martin
  2. John Faus
  3. Mark Schneider
Results
   
15
Bow Lake Ed Hinds Memorial One-Day Regatta
Bow Lake/Fleet 493-Strafford, NH
  1. Art Cunningham, Pat MacQueen, Aaron MacQueen
  2. Ken Deyett, Ali Deyett, Mary Endsley
  3. Bob Shapiro, Greg Shapiro, Dan Abramson
Results
 
8-9
White Cap Regatta
Pontiac Yacht Club/Fleet 54-Cass Lake, MI
  1. John Garrison, Ruth Lyons, John Mathers
  2. Tom Klaban, Marie Klaban, Giselle Ow-Yang
  3. Jim Allen, Jane Allen, Beth Groesbeck
Results
   
8-9
Connecticut Governors Cup
Niantic Bay Yacht Club/Fleet 85-Niantic, RI
  1. Dave Peck, Nina Peck, Norm Peck
  2. Justin Coplan, Danielle Prior, Seth Cooley
  3. Theresa Colantuono, Larry Colantuono, Parker Colantuono
Results
   
8-9
Manahawkin Bay Cup & SCYC Annual Regatta
Surf City Yacht Club/Fleet 196-Surf City, NJ
  1. Keith Taboada, Chris Schon & Russ Schon
  2. Brian Taboada, Ryan Stagaard & Courtney O'Connor
  3. Richard Warren, Sue Warren & Randy Swartley
Results
   
7-9
Campeonato Brasileiro
Guaratuba, Brazil – Fleet 524
  1. Claudio Biekarck, Gunnar Ficker, Marcelo Silva
  2. Mario Buckup, Telma Buckup, Marc Buckup
  3. Thomas Sumner, Felipe Brito, Felipe Gil
Results
 
   
7-9
Italian National Championship
Club Velico Castiglionese
  1. De Regis-Angeli-Toppi
  2. Rocchegiani-Bozzi-Mark
  3. Tripoli-Tripoli-De Benedetto
Results

August
25-26
Colombian National Championship
Club Nautico el Portillo/Fleet 501-Tomine, Colombia
  1. Mauricio Valenzuela, Alberto Valenzuela, Adriana Garcia
  2. Solmar Bermudez, Juan Carlos Hercrath, Diego Gonzalez
  3. Camilo Salcedo, Pedro Latiff, Nicolas Deeb
Results
 
25-26
Salinas Yacht Club Annual Championship
Salinas Yacht Club/Fleet 405-Salinas, Ecuador
  1. Carlos Luis Lecaro & Rafael Lecaro
  2. Juan Santos, Alejandro Santos & Leonardo Santos
  3. Justus Klemperer, Carlos Garcia & Carlos Miguel Febres Cordero
Results
   
25-26
50th Anniversary Brotz Regatta
Sheboygan Yacht Club & US Sailing Center Sheboygan/Fleet 187-Sheboygan, WI
  1. Dan Moriarty, Toby Moriarty & Rick Bernstein
  2. Matt Burridge, Ian Moriarty & Patrick Burridge
  3. Todd Wake, Kristine Wake & Doug Wake
 Results
 
25
Lake Delta Yacht Club 4th Annual Regatta

Lake Delta Yacht Club/Fleet 4-/Rome, NY

Fiberglass Division:
  1. Jack Jones, Lori Foster, John Handel
  2. Jed Dodge, Elizabeth, Annie, & Bobby Dodge
  3. Clay Murphy, John Steiner, Chris Payberg
Woody Division:
  1. Craig Thayer, Jeff Ennis, Leo Hallagan
  2. Roger Slade, Doug Axtel, Jeanette Little
  3. Jamo Jones, Scott Rabe, Tim Wood
Results
 
   
24-26
Finnish National Championship
Tampere, Finland
  1. Matti Aalto, Rosabella Hartman, Aleksi Lappalainen
  2. Pyry Aalto, Risto Pesola, Vilma Valola
  3. Kimmo Aromaa, Pirita Aromaa, Mika Aromaa
Results
   
18-19
Squam Lake Regatta
Squam Lakes Association/Fleet 332-Holderness, NH
  1. Ted Hardenbergh, Mary Hardenbergh, Tommy Hardenbergh
  2. Bob Shapiro, Dan Abramson, John Boynton
  3. Dan Egan, LaPointe, Deiselman
 Results    
18-19
Duck Challenge
Havre de Grace Yacht Club/Fleet 192-Havre de Grace, MD
  1. S. Constants, M. Constants, Lisbet Kugler
  2. T. Prior, D. Prior, M. Jay
  3. P. Phelan, J. Phelan, J. Adams
Results     
5-10
North American Championship
Houston Yacht Club/Fleet 521-Houston, TX
  1. Jody Lutz, Jonathan Lutz, Jay Lutz
  2. Matt Fisher, Stu Fisher, Adam MacDonald
  3. Allan Terhunda, Jr, Katie Terhune, Sarah Paisley
Results
 
   
July
31-4
Women's North American Championship
Houston Yacht Club/Fleet 521-Houston, TX
  1. Maegan Ruhlman, Katie Werley, Samantha Maras
  2. Laura Jeffers, Johanna Schon, Madison Curtis
  3. Lauren Beauchamp, Aubrey Wardwell, Naomi Delzell
 Results    
31-4
Juniors' North American Championship
Houston Yacht Club/Fleet 521-Houston, TX
  1. Jonathan Lutz, Jonathan Pottharst, Reed Baldridge
  2. Adam MacDonald, Julianne MacDonald, Karl Adam
  3. Abbie Probst, Max Cann, Danny Jordan
Results
 
   
31-4
Masters' North American Championship
 
Houston Yacht Club/Fleet 521-Houston, TX
  1. Gary Hurban, Joan Hurban, Justin Coplan
  2. Rob Ruhlman, Abby Ruhlman, Nick Turney
  3. Steve Davis, Jan Davis, Will Brown
Results
 

 

28-29
Atlantic Coast Championship

Atlantic Highlands Yacht Club/Fleet 70-Red Bank, NJ
  1. Justin Coplan, Danielle Prior, Mike Carney
  2. Keith Taboada, Russ Schon, Chris Schon
  3. Thomas Allen, Karl Allen, Laura Jeffers
Results
 
28-29
Higgins Lake Regatta
Higgins Lake Boat Club/Fleet 110-Higgins Lake, MI
  1. Cameron Carlin, Zach Carlin, Bobby Wertman
  2. Ryan Flack, Jim Thompson, Anneliese Kittrer
  3. Allen Krauss, Fred Krauss, Stuart Morley
Results
 
   
28-29
Evans Regatta
Windjammer Sailing Club/Fleet 112-Green Bay WI
  1. Walsh
  2. Faude
  3. Orlebeke
Results
   
23-27
Youth World Championship
Tuusulanjärven Purjehtijat/Fleet 256-Tuusula, Finland
  1. Adam MacDonald, Abby Bennett & Sam Jones
  2. Timmy Crann, Lauren, Jones & Ali Blumenthal
  3. Mike Gemperline, Scott Vining & Stuart Wallace
Results
 
   
22
New Jersey State Championship
Surf City Yacht Club/Fleet 196-Surf City, NJ
  1. Jonathan Lutz, Jack Ruggerio & Tommy Fortunato
  2. Rebecca Huyard, Leah Huyard & Ben Huyard
  3. Harry Waskow, Emily Casella & Evan Swartley
Results
     
14-15
New England District Championship
Mallets Bay Boat Club/Fleet 301-Colchester, VT
  1. Bill Fastiggi, Suzy Coburn, Charlie Maitland
  2. Ed Adams, Chantal Leger, William Hall
  3. Brian Gibbs, Mike Bordman, Beth Holland
Results
   
14-15
Great Lakes Championship
North Cape Yacht Club/Fleet 42-La Salle, MI
  1. G. Sipel, J. Hagman & C. Rice
  2. E. Dieball, J. Dieball & L. Vickers
  3. J. Taylor, G. Auer & A. Abramczyk
Results
   
June
30-2
59th European Open Championship
Segelclub Neuhaus-Interlaken, Switzerland
  1. Urs Wyler, Gilbert Dürr, Walter Dürr
  2. Samppa Salminen, Tero Kotimäki, Antti Kanninen
  3. Jacques Perret, André de Montmollin, Igor Marincek
Results
 
   
30-1
65th Annual Independance Day Regatta
Pymatuning Yacht Club/Fleet 36-Jamestown, PA
  1. Ryan Ruhlman, Tesse LaPlante, Nick Turney
  2. Dean Caley, George Auer, Maura Condon
  3. Matt Frymier, Lesley Cook, Adam Maras
Resuts
   
30-1
Canadian Open Championship
Royal St. Lawrence YC/Fleet 215-Quebec Canada
  1. W. Fastiggi, S. Coburn, H. Rowe
  2. T.Allen, K. Allen, S. Allen
  3. E. Adams, N. Fowler, Nancy
Results
 
30-1
California District Championship
Mission Bay Yacht Club/Fleet 194-Mission Bay, CA
  1. Eric Kownacki, Scott Hoffman, Bob Martin
  2. Larry Schmitz, Tom Goddard, Luis Ganotti
  3. Jeff Coppens
Results
 
30-1
Michigan District Championship
Pontiac Yacht Club/Fleet 54-Pontiac, MI
  1. Matt Frymier, Lesley Cook, Greg Maras
  2. Bill Buckles, Stuart Wallave, Scott Vining
  3. Ryan Ruhlman, Tesse Ruhlman, Shane Laplante
Results
   
30-1
Michigan District Women's Championship
Pontiac Yacht Club/Fleet 54-Pontiac, MI
  1. Jennifer Princing, Becca Brown, Dave Lyons
  2. Carrie Houtman, Jenny Laws John McCree
  3. PC Ruth Lyons, Marie Klaban, Eileen Monique
Results
 
   
23-24
Bay City Regatta
Bay City Yacht Club/Fleet 216-Bay City, MI
  1. Morin
  2. Sipel
  3. McCree
Results
   
23-24
Indiana District Championship
Indianapolis Sailing Club–Fleet 270/Indianapolis, IN
  1. Mike Franceschini, Stewart Fossceco, Ann Matteucci
  2. Pete McGinity, Josie Forbes, Tyler McGinity
  3. Joe Lutz, Ben Lutz, Hailey Higginbothan
Results   
23-24
Lake Erie District Championship
Buffalo Canoe Club/Fleet 12-Bay Beach, Ontario Canada
  1. David Starck, Peter Huston, Lindsay Wright 
  2. Debbie Probst, Monica Jones, Lauren Jones
  3. Ian Jones, Jody Starck, Kathryn Moloney 
 Results
   
23-24
Central Atlantic District Championship
Brant Beach Yacht Club-Fleet 173/Brant Beach, NJ
  1. Keith Taboada, Chris Schon & Russ Schon
  2. Jody Lutz, Jason Lutz & Jonathan Lutz
  3. William Brown, John Faus & Matty Schon
Results
 
   
16-17
Mississippi Valley District Championship
Harbor Island Yacht Club-Fleet 262/Old Hickory Lake, TN
  1. Ian Moriarty, Patrick Burridge, Matt Burridge
  2. Duane Hatch, Bruce Richards, Dennis Colby
  3. W. Hofmeister, Peter Streiff, Mandy Hofmeister
Results

 
 
16-17
Ohio District Championship
Pymatuning Yacht Club/Fleet 36-Jamestown, PA 
  1. Matt Fisher, Amanda Fisher, Lisa Fisher
  2. Maegan Ruhlman, Abby Rowlands, Abby Ruhlman
  3. James Taylor, Carl Taylor, George Auer
Results  
16-17
Connecticut/Rhode Island & Metropolitan District Championship
Cedar Point Yacht Club/Fleet 126-Westport, CT
  1. Justin Coplan, Danielle Prior & Bjarki Gunnarsson
  2. Will Brown, John Faus & Matthew Schon
  3. Ed Adams, Carol Cronin & Sam Hallowell
Results
 
   
9-10
Boyne City Yacht Club Annual Mark Madness Regatta

Lake Charlevoix, Michigan
  1. John McCree
  2. Kevin Morin
  3. Garza Rose

Results  
8-10
Dixie District Championship
Potomac River Sailing Association/Fleet 50-Alexandria, VA
  1. Gary Hurban, Joan Hurban & Justin Coplan
  2. Steve Constants, David Constants & Mike Constants
  3. Jamie Brickell, Suzie Brickell & Tom Apker
Results
   
2-3
Magnus Pedersen Regatta
Nyack Boat Club-Fleet 75/ Nyack, NY
  1. Justin Coplan, Danielle Prior, Jay Mueller
  2. Bob Sengstacken, Penny Sengstacken, Daniel Zitin / Piotr B.
  3. Joan Hurban, Peter Jadvosich, Elli Turk
 Results
   
2-3
Midwest District Championship & Lighthouse Regatta
Fond du Lac Yacht Club-Fleet 442/Fond du Lac, WI
  1. William Faude, Mary Corkell, Jared Drake
  2. Todd Wake, Kristine Wake and Doug Wake
  3. Peter Orlebeke, Kim Orlebeke, Cole Orlebeke
Results  
2-3
Spring Classic
Malletts Bay Boat Club/Fleet 301–Colchester, VT
  1. Bill Fastiggi
  2. Nick Aswad
  3. Peter Hall
Results
 
 
2-3
Bayview One-Design Regatta
Bayview Yacht Club/Fleet 83-Detroit, MI
  1. Skip Dieball
  2. Mark Allen
  3. Rob Linden
Results
   
2
New Jersey State Championship
Metedeconk Yacht Club/Fleet 34-Brick, NJ
  1. Mitchel Hnatt, Tara Schon, Ryan Staggard
  2. Brian Taboada, Alexandra Lennes, David Aldia, Jr
  3. Keith Taboada, Russell Schon
Results
 
   
May
26-27
Southern District Championship/Juby Wynne Regatta
Southern Yacht Club/Fleet 62-New Orleans, LA
  1. Lawrence Frost
  2. Cal Herman
  3. Tommy Meric
Results     
26-27
Ecuador District Championship
Salinas Yacht Club/Fleet 405-Salinas, Ecuador
  1. Justus Klemperer, Santiago Garcia & Carlos M. Febres Cordero
  2. Julio Velez, Jorge Norero & Santiago Salem
  3. Carlos Luis Lecaro, Oscar Viteri & Eduardo Rodriguez
 Results  
19-20
Spring Classic
Pymatuning Yacht Club/Fleet 36-Jamestown, PA
  1. Larry MacDonald, Maggie MacDonald, Adam MacDonald
  2. George Sipel, Kathy Evans, Jeff Hagman
  3. Connor Godfrey, John Ring, Brian Markavian
Results
   
19
Early Bird Regatta
Cedar Point Yacht Club/Fleet 126-Westport, CT
  1. Gianni Cuccio, Frank Pizzo & Laura Cuccio
  2. Josh Goldman, Cory Hanshier & Eva Burpee
  3. Tim Millhiser, Dan Lent & Dylan Farrer
Results
   
12
47th Annual Tune-Up Regatta
Lansing Sailing Club/Fleet 387-Haslett, MI
  1. George Sipel
  2. Mark Watley
  3. Mathew Morin
Results
 
   
5-6
50th Anniversary Burl Harmon/Indianapolis  Open Regatta
Indianapolis Sailing Club/Fleet 270-Indianapolis, IN
  1. George Sipel, Jeff Hagman, Chris Snyder
  2. James Taylor, Carl Taylor, George Auer
  3. Brad Wagnon, Bryan Bahler, Kevin Keller
Results
 
   
5-6
28th Annual Doc Gilbert Potomac Cup
Potomac River Sailing Association/Fleet 50-Washington, DC
  1. Steve Constants
  2. Nabeel Alsalam
  3. Charlie Wardwell
Results
 
   
5-6
Southeastern District Championship
James Island Yacht Club/Fleet 429-Charleston, SC
  1. Lenny Krawcheck
  2. David O'Reilly
  3. Jim Harris
Results
 
   
April
28-29
Texas District Championship
Houston Yacht Club/Fleet 521-Shoreacres, TX
  1. Larry Frost, Chance Miller, Watt Duffy
  2. Clarke Newman, Deanna Newman, Ralph Bilnoski
  3. Cal Herman, Jeanne Herman, Art Herman
Results
 
   
28-29
Mid Continent Regatta
Lake Caryle Sailing Association/Fleet 266-Caryle, IL
  1. Todd Wake, Kristine Wake, Doug Wake
  2. Dan Moriarty, Tobi Moriarty, Karl Schutte
  3. Jeff Coppens, Patrick Burridge, Matt Burridge
Results
 
   
28-29
51st Long John Regatta
Monmouth Boat Club/Fleet 70-Red Bank, NJ
  1. Brian Taboada, Will Jeffers, Laura Jeffers
  2. Will Brown, Matty Schon, Wade Schon
  3. Jack Huntsman, John Huntsman Jr., Paul Krzenski
Results
 
   
21-22
Nigerian National Championship
Lagos Yacht Club/Fleet 510-Lagos, Nigeria
  1. Lloyd Crisp, David Kruyt, Anna Edris
  2. Gary Schwantz, Sam Coombes, Paramount
  3. Graham Gips, Kristiann Gips, Chris Page
Results
   
21-22 Nigerian Tarpon National Championship Lagos Yacht Club/Fleet 510-Lagos, Nigeria
  1. Guillaume Lebourdon, Maria, Matthieu Seguin
  2. Peter Kolev, Alfonso Tupaz, Deji Kadri
  3. E Avy, Andre Wegner
Results     
15-16
1st Annual Moonshine Regatta
Virginia Inland Sailing Association, Smith Mountain Lake, VA
  1. Trevor Prior
  2. Patrick Phelan
  3. Charlie Wardwell
 Results    
March
31-1
Springboard Regatta
Western Carolina Sailing Club/Fleet 391-Anderson, SC
  1. Marcus Moehlman
  2. John Pelosi
  3. Brent Benson
Results
 
   
10-18
Southern Circuit
Savannah Yacht Club - Coral Reef Yacht Club – St Petersburg Yacht Club
  1. Greg Fisher, Jo Ann Fisher, Jeff Eiber
  2. David Dellenbaugh, Hale Walcoff & Kip Hamblet
  3. Todd Wake, Kristine Wake, Neal Fowler
Results
   
16-18
Winter Championship
St Petersburg Yacht Club/Fleet 109–St Petersburg, FL
  1. Allan Terhune, Katie Terhune & Jenn Millar
  2. Matt Fisher, Stu Fisher, Jeff Irvine
  3. Todd Wake, Kristine Wake, Neal Fowler
Results 
   
16-18 Winter Masters' Championship St Petersburg Yacht Club/Fleet 109–St Petersburg, FL
  1. Jim Crane, Brenda Crane & Bill Crane
  2. Rob Ruhlman, Abby Ruhlman & Dave Werley
  3. Richard Hallagan, Hendrix TenEyck, Jr & Dan Pope
Results
 
   
13-14
Midwinter Championship

Coral Reef Yacht Club/Fleet 226, Coral Gables, FL
  1. Greg Fisher, Jo Ann Fisher, Jeff Eiber
  2. Jim Ward, Jayme Ward, Jay Mueller
  3. Felipe Robles, Andres Guevera, Pablo Lorca
Results
 
   
10-11 Deep South Regatta
Savannah Yacht Club/Fleet 127-Savannah, GA
  1. David Starck, PJ Schaeffer, Joe Starck
  2. David Dellenbaugh, Kip Hamblet, Hale Walcoff
  3. Matt Fisher, Stu Fisher, Jeff Irvine
 Results
   
February
11-12
Houston Yacht Club Midwinter Regatta
Houston Yacht Club-Fleet 521/Shoreacres, TX
  1. Clarke Newman, Deanna Newman, Dari Esfahani
  2. Steve Harris, Eric Harris, Michelle/Patti Harris
  3. Jeff Coppens, Matt Burridge, Patrick Burridge
 Results
   
3-5 EL Portillo Salinas Tomine
Club Nautico el Portillo/Fleet 501-Tomine, Colombia
  1. Solmar Bermudez, Juan Carlos Herkrath, Diego Gonzalez
  2. Philippe Jacob, Alejandro Romero, Paula Douat
  3. Santiago Uzcategui, Jochen Raute, Federico Uzcategui
Results     



Sponsor Number URL address
Sponsor 1 http://www.allenboatco.com/
Sponsor 2 http://www.capitallogoinc.com/shop/pc/home.asp
Sponsor 3 http://www.vtsailing.com/
Sponsor 4 http://nickelsboats.com/
Sponsor 5 http://www.onedesign.com/Default.aspx
Sponsor 6 http://awardandsports.securesites.net/
Sponsor 7 http://www.rookesails.com/
Sponsor 8 http://www.sailorstailor.com/
Sponsor 9 http://www.fabricraftcovers.com/
Sponsor 10 #

Lightning Class Supporters