Regatta Results — 2017
4/8–9
Texas District Championship
Houston Yacht Club/Fleet 521–La Porte, TX
  1. Marvin Beckmann  
  2. Clarke Newman  
  3. Steve Harris  
4/7–9
6th Annual Moonshine Regatta
Virginia Inland Sailing Association
  1. Bob Wardwell
  2. Trevor Prior
  3. Ron Buchanan
3/18-25
Southern Circuit
St Petersburg YC and Coral Reef YC - Florida
  1. Ched Proctor, Jeff Eiber, Tim King, Ben Cesare, Jay Lurie
  2. Cristobal Perez, Alfred Sherman, Rodrigo Ducasse
  3. Jeff Linton, Steve Davis, Amy Linton
3/22-25
59th Annual Midwinter Championship
Coral Reef Yacht Club, Miami, FL
  1. Ched Proctor, Jay Lurie, Ben Cesare
  2. David Peck, Nina Peck, Dave Peck
  3. Cristobal Perez, Alfred Sherman, Rodrigo Ducasse
3/18-21
Winter Master's Championship
St Petersburg Yacht Club/Fleet 109–St Petersburg, FL
  1. Marvin Beckmann, Monica Morgan, James Barnash
  2. Ched Proctor, Jeff Eiber, Tim King
  3. Thomas Allen, Mandy Hofmeister, Jenn Millar
3/18-21
70th Annual Winter Championship
St Petersburg Yacht Club/Fleet 109–St Petersburg, FL
  1. Ched Proctor, Jeff Eiber, Tim King
  2. David Starck, Jody Starck, Debbie Probst
  3. Marvin Beckmann, Monica Morgan, James Barnash
  
Florida Triple Crown - Final Series Scoring
3 regattas in LMSA - Sanford, FL / St Pete YC, St Pete, FL
  1. Eric Oetgen
  2. Laura Jeffers
  3. Jeff Hayden
3/5,11–12
Colombian National Championship
Club Nautico el Portillo/Fleet 501– Bogota, Colombia
  1. Santiago Uscategui, Jochen Raute, Armando Garcia
  2. Felipe Castillo, Camilo Yamin, Ana Maria Castillo
  3. Sergio Delgado, Javier Delgado, Delio Delgado
2/18–19
California District Championship
Mission Bay Yacht Club/Fleet 194–San Diego, CA
  1. Bob Martin, Julie Martin, Brian Genovese
  2. Jeff Coppens, Tom Goddard, Maddy Brownsea
  3. Larry Schmitz, Mark Baker, Hil Penix
2/16–19
NOOD Regatta
St Petersburg Yacht Club/Fleet 109–St Petersburg, FL
  1. Steve Hayden, David Hood, Amy Simonsen
  2. Michael Zonnenberg, Brendan Feeney, Wendy Reuss
  3. Ched Proctor, Eric Oetgen, Kathryn Josenhans
1/13–15
New Year Regatta
Lake Monroe Sailing Assn/Fleet 526– Sanford/Orlando, FL
  1. Laura Jeffers, Will Jeffers, Mac McKenzie
  2. Mark Schneider, Cindi Schneider, Ava Moring
  3. Jeffery Hayden, Curtis Woodworth, Hanna Sellers
1/5–7
Chilean National Championship
Marina Pintue UC
  1. Flecha Robles, Andress Guevara, Nick Robertson
  2. Victor Lobos, Alvaro Varela, Sebastian Lobos
  3. Alberto Gonzalez, Alberto Gonzalez, Trinidad Gonzalez